Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Women's Cross Country at NCAA Mideast Regional

Mideast Regional Individual Champions (5): Tamara Lave (1988 & 1989), Jen Maranzano (1992 & 1993), Meredith Unger (1996)

2018 – 4th Mideast Regional
16. Hannah Doll
21. Sophie Drew
52. Griffin Kaulbach
76. Izzy Miller
79. Mckenna Krall
84. Julia Smith
92. Jolie Jaycobs

2017 – 3rd Mideast Regional
13. Katie Sullivan
14. Amelia Keyser-Gibson
34. Nicole Giannetti
43. Hannah Doll
46. Sophie Drew
54. Hannah Yeakey
87. Mckenna Krall

2016 – 5th Mideast Regional
15. Katie Sullivan
29. Nicole Giannetti
35. Amelia Keyser-Gibson
39. Sarah Wade
43. Abigail Doroshow
62. MaryKate Cavanaugh
87. Alison Love

2015 Season – 3rd Mideast Regional
9. Katie Sullivan
12. Amelia Keyser-Gibson
14. Nora Weathers
34. Maggie Heffernan
47. Nicole Giannetti
105. Sarah Wade
152. MaryKate Cavanaugh

2014 Season – 6th Mideast Regional
15. Kelley Riffenburgh
30. Charlotte Lellman
33. Maggie Heffernan
56. Nora Weathers
73. Nicole Giannetti
95. Amelia Keysor-Gibson
124. Katherine Greifeld

2013 Season – 4th Mideast Regional
9. Nora Weathers
21. Kelley Riffenburgh
26. Charlotte Lellman
30. Emily Scott
40. Maggie Heffernan
50. Chelsea Thorsheim
86. Clarice Bourland

2012 Season – 2nd Mideast Regional
8. Fiona Hendry
15. Emily Scott
16. Nora Weathers
17. Katie Balmer
23. Andrea Tocci
27. Sara Hess
32. Chelsea Thorsheim

2011 Season – 4th Mideast Regional
7. Emily Lipman
14. Andrea Tocci
26. Emily Scott
34. Alice Vienneau
39. Flora Berklein
40. Sheera Rosenbaum
52. Sara Hess

2010 Season – 4th Mideast Regional
16. Emily Lipman
33. Alice Vienneau
35. Harper Hubbeling
41. Emily Scott
43. Andrea Tocci
50. Erin Seglem
51. Flora Berklein

2009 Season – 3rd Mideast Regional
2. Emily Lipman
29. Elizabeth Zoidis
67. Alice Vienneau
106. Harper Hubbeling
146. Andrea Tocci
197. Caitlin Tully
258. Kaitlyn Shank

2008 Season – 6th Mideast Regional
10. Emily Lipman
17. Darian Lunne
33. Lena Edelstein
63. Harper Hubbeling
83. Elizabeth Zoidis
87. Heidi Bretscher
120. Alice Vienneau

2007 Season – 2nd Mideast Regional
3. Annick Lamar
7. Jane Weber
21. Darian Lunne
30. Emily Letts
52. Lena Edelstein
58. Caitlin Tully
78. Elizabeth Zoidis

2006 Season – 2nd Mideast Regional
4. Annick Lamar
15. Jane Weber
24. Emma Lo
31. Maxine Markfield
37. Darian Lunne
39. Lena Edelstein
91. Deirdre Din

2005 Season – 2nd Mideast Regional
13. Katherine Reese
19. Jane Weber
39. Clara Sheets
42. Anastasia Muhkina
42. Claire Fawcett
56. Deirdre Din
57. Darian Lunne

2004 Season – 4th Mideast Regional
22. Prentiss Clark
23. Clara Sheets
45. Francesca Duffy
53. Claire Fawcett
66. Emma Lo
76. Deirdre Din
108. Clare Eshnour

2003 Season – 3rd Mideast Regional
2. Jane Steinemann
14. Maxine Markfield
27. Anastasia Mukhina
33. Prentiss Clark
39. Claire Fawcett
42. Clara Sheets
105. Clare Eshenour

2002 Season – 2nd Mideast Regional
3. Jane Steinemann
7. Sarah LaMoy
16. Abigail Noble
18. Kristen Wilson
27. Anastasia Mukhina
36. Claire Fawcett
43. Kathryn Bexfield

2001 Season – 3rd Mideast Regional
6. Sarah LaMoy
9. Kristen Wilson
21. Prentiss Clark
22. Lynde Judson
27. Joanna Wapner
49. Jane Steinemann
75. Abigail Noble

2000 Season – 3rd Mideast Regional
8. Prentiss Clark
12. Kristen Wilson
16. Samantha Tubman
29. Courtney Fairbanks
32. Jane Steinemann
42. Karen Carmody
61. Abigail Noble

1999 Season – 8th Mideast Regional
20. Kristen Wilson
44. Courtney Fairbanks
65. Joanna Wapner
81. Elizabeth Lucas
84. Elizabeth George
109. Claire White Crane
127. Karen Carmody

1998 Season – 4th Mideast Regional
2. Rachel Mosher
9. Kate Westfall
46. Samantha Tubman
51. Elizabeth George
56. Ann Wanner
73. Liane D’Alessandro
92. Sarah Cummings

1997 Season – 6th Mideast Regional
6. Rachel Mosher
39. Jennifer Doran
40. Alice Irvine
48. Kathleen Heyman
56. Liane D’Alessandro
61. Samantha Tubman
89. Ann Wanner

1996 Season – 3rd Mideast Regional
1. Meredith Unger
11. Rachel Mosher
25. Liane D’Alessandro
26. Emily Dorean
42. Frances Bourne
47. Jennifer Doran
77. Alice Irvine
83. Keely Cheslack-Postava

1995 Season – 4th Mideast Regional
2. Kathleen Heyman
25. Laura Gillim
29. Keely Cheslack-Postava
39. Rachel Mosher
43. Jennifer Doran
66. Carly Friedman
101. Frances Bourne

1994 Season – 3rd Mideast Regional
7. Meredith Unger
10. Kathryn Terry
18. Emily Dorean
22. Jessie DesForges
34. Laura Gillim
50. Frances Bourne
81. Anne Kenderdine

1993 Season – 2nd Mideast Regional
1. Jen Maranzano
8. Zoe Alsop
14. Meredith Unger
16. Danielle Wolfrom
33. Kathryn Terry
46. Emily Dorean
67. Christa Kohler

1992 Season – 10th Mideast Regional
1. Jen Maranzano
24. Danielle Wolfrom
78. Laura Gillim
91. Nan Park
93. Jessie DesForges
97. Kathryn Terry
100. Katie Carte

1991 Season – 8th Mideast Regional
2. Jen Maranzano
42. Danielle Wolfrom
52. Kathryn Terry
75. Amy Hanson
87. Jessie DesForges
127. Katie Carte
129. Erika Bruner

1990 Season – 9th Mideast Regional
44. Amy Hanson

1989 Season – 11th Mideast Regional
1. Tamara Lave
82. Jacqueline Veal
113. Leanne Yanabu

1988 Season – no team score
1. Tamara Lave

1987 Season – 10th Mideast Regional
2. Tamara Lave
14. Nancy Morden
65. Sharon Singer