Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Women's Cross Country All-Time Honors

NCAA Potgraduate Scholarship
2011: Harper Hubbeling
1997: Meredith Unger

NCAA All-Americans
2012: Fiona Hendry
2009: Emily Lipman
2007: Annick Lamar
2003: Jane Steinemann
2002: Jane Steinemann
1998: Rachel Mosher
1997: Rachel Mosher
1996: Meredith Unger
1995: Meredith Unger
1993: Jen Maranzano
1992: Jen Maranzano
1989: Tamara Lave
1988: Tamara Lave

Mideast Regional Individual Champion
1996: Meredith Unger
1993: Jen Maranzano
1992: Jen Maranzano
1989: Tamara Lave
1988: Tamara Lave

All-Mideast Region
2018: Hannah Doll, Sophie Drew
2017: Katie Sullivan, Amelia Keyser-Gibson, Nicole Giannetti
2016: Katie Sullivan, Nicole Giannetti, Amelia Keyser-Gibson
2015: Katie Sullivan, Amelia Keyser-Gibson, Nora Weathers, Maggie Heffernan
2014: Kelley Riffenburgh, Charlotte Lellman, Maggie Heffernan
2013: Nora Weathers, Kelley Riffenburgh, Charlotte Lellman, Emily Scott
2012: Fiona Hendry, Emily Scott, Nora Weathers, Katie Balmer, Andrea Tocci, Sara Hess, Chelsea Thorsheim
2011: Emily Lipman, Andrea Tocci, Emily Scott, Alice Vienneau
2010: Emily Lipman, Alice Vienneau, Harper Hubbeling
2009: Emily Lipman, Elizabeth Zoidis
2008: Emily Lipman, Darian Lunne, Lena Edelstein
2007: Annick Lamar, Jane Weber, Darian Lunne, Emily Letts
2006: Annick Lamar, Jane Weber, Emma Lo, Maxine Markfield
2005: Katherine Reese, Jane Weber
2004: Prentiss Clark, Clara Sheets
2003: Jane Steinemann, Maxine Markfield, Anastasia Mukhina, Prentiss Clark
2002: Jane Steinemann, Sarah LaMoy, Abigail Noble, Kristen Wilson, Anastasia Mukhina
2001: Sarah LaMoy, Kristen Wilson, Prentiss Clark, Lynde Judson, Joanna Wapner
2000: Prentiss Clark, Kristen Wilson, Samantha Tubman, Courtney Fairbanks, Jane Steinemann
1999: Kristen Wilson
1998: Rachel Mosher, Kate Westfall
1997: Rachel Mosher
1996: Meredith Unger, Rachel Mosher, Liane D’Alessandro, Emily Dorean
1995: Kathleen Heyman, Laura Gillim, Keely Cheslack-Postava
1994: Meredith Unger, Kathryn Terry, Emily Dorean, Jessie DesForges, Laura Gillim
1993: Jen Maranzano, Zoe Alsop, Meredith Unger, Danielle Wolfrom, Kathryn Terry
1992: Jen Maranzano, Danielle Wolfrom
1991: Jen Maranzano
1989: Tamara Lave
1988: Tamara Lave
1987: Tamara Lave, Nancy Morden

Centennial Conference Individual Champions
2009: Emily Lipman (22:40.66)
2001: Kristin Wilson (18:38:00)
1998: Rachel Mosher (18:36.80)
1996: Meredith Unger (18:47.5)
1995: Meredith Unger (18:40.8)
1993: Jen Maranzano (18:04.5)

Middle Atlantic Conference Individual Champion
1992: Jen Maranzano
1989: Tamara Lave
1988: Tamara Lave

Centennial Conference Scholar-Athlete of the Year
2016: Nicole Giannetti
2013: Kelly Riffenburgh

Centennial Conference Coach of the Year
2013: Fran Rizzo
2012: Fran Rizzo
2009: Fran Rizzo

All-Centennial Conference
2018: Hannah Doll (second team)
2017: Katie Sullivan (first team), Amelia Keyser-Gibson (second team), Nicole Giannetti (second team)
2016: Katie Sullivan (first team), Nicole Giannetti (second team)
2015: Katie Sullivan (first team), Nora Weathers (second team)
2014: Nora Weathers (second team)
2013: Emily Scott (first team), Nora Weathers (second team), Charlotte Lellman (second team)
2012: Katie Balmer (second team), Fiona Hendry (second team)
2011: Emily Lipman (first team), Emily Scott (first team), Sara Hess (second team), Andrea Tocci (second team)
2010: Emily Lipman (second team)
2009: Emily Lipman (first team)
2008: Darian Lunne (first team), Emily Lipman (first team)
2007: Annick Lamar (first team), Jane Weber (first team), Darian Lunne (first team)
2006: Jane Weber (first team), Emma Lo (second team), Annick Lamar (second team), Maxine Markfield (second team)
2005: Jane Weber (first team), Katherine Reese (second team), Clara Sheets (second team)
2004: Clara Sheets (second team), Prentiss Clark (second team)
2003: Jane Steinemann (first team), Prentiss Clark (second team), Katherine Reese (second team)
2002: Sarah LaMoy (first team), Jane Steinemann (first team), Kristen Wilson (second team), Abigail Noble (second team)
2001: Kristen Wilson (first team), Sarah LaMoy (first team), Jane Steinemann (first team), Joanna Wapner (second team)
2000: Kristen Wilson (first team), Prentiss Clark (first team), Samantha Tubman (second team), Jane Steinemann (second team)
1999: Kristen Wilson (first team)
1998: Rachel Mosher (first team), Kate Westfall (first team)
1997: Rachel Mosher (first team), Kathy Heyman (second team)
1996: Meredith Unger (first team), Rachel Mosher (first team), Emily Dorean (first team), Jennifer Doran (second team), Carly Friedman (second team)
1995: Meredith Unger (first team), Laura Gillim (second team), Rachel Mosher (second team), Keely Cheslack-Postava (second team)
1994: Meredith Unger (first team), Kathryn Terry (first team), Emily Dorean (second team), Frances Bourne (second team)
1993: Jen Maranzano (first team), Zoe Alsop (first team), Meredith Unger (second team), Danielle Wolfrom (second team)

All-Middle Atlantic Conference
1992: Jen Maranzano (first team)
1991: Jen Maranzano (first team)
1989: Tamara Lave (first team)
1988: tamara Lave (first team)
1987: Tamara Lave (first team)

Centennial Conference Academic Honor Roll
2018: Zoe Arditi, Amalia Axinn, Marly Banatte, Annie Connolly-Sporing, Hannah Doll, Sophie Drew, Molly Hawkins, Jolie Jaycobs, Griffin Kaulbach, Angie Petrichenko, Mariana Ramirez, Julia Smith, Hannah Yeakey
2017: Sophie Drew, Nicole Giannetti, Jolie Jaycobs, Amelia Keyser-Gibson, Alison Love, Carlotta Pazzi, Mariana Ramirez, Julia Smith, Katie Sullivan, Sarah Wade, Amy Zamora, Daisy Zhan
2016: Sophie Drew, Nicole Giannetti, Allison Hacker, Amelia Keyser-Gibson, Alison Love, Julia Smith, Sarah Wade
2015: Molly Allen, Liana Alves, MaryKate Cavanaugh, Nicole Giannetti, Allison Hacker, Maggie Heffernan, Amelia Keyser-Gibson, Alison Love, Michaela Novakovic, Sarah Wade
2014: Molly Allen, Margaret Duffy, Rebecca Fisher, Katherine Greifeld, Allison Hacker, Charlotte Lellman, Kelley Riffenburgh
2013: Molly Allen, Flora Berklein, Margaret Duffy,  Helen Farley, Bridget Freeley, Katherin Greifield, Nora Howe, Rachael Kantor, Charlotte Lellman, Molly Quay-de la Valle, Kelley Riffenbugh, Chelsea Thorsheim
2012: Katie Balmer, Flora Berklein, Margaret Duffy, Helen Farley, Bridget Freeley, Sara Hess, Nora Howe, Rachael Kantor, Cara Keifer, Charlotte Lellman, Dorothea Letner, Kelley Riffenburgh, Sheera Rosenbaum, Olivia Uddin
2011: Flora Berklein, Jamie Croucher, Sara Hess, Emily Lipman, Kathryn Meehan, Molly Minden, Mary Morgan, Sheera Rosenbaum, Olivia Uddin, Alice Vienneau, Sally Weathers
2010: Jamie Croucher, Allison Guindon, Sara Hess, Harper Hubbeling, Dorthea Letner, Emily Lipman, Kathryn Meehan, Molly Minden, Mary Morgan, Sheera Rosenbaum, Alice Vienneau, Sally Weathers, Liz Zoidis
2009: Maya Cabot, Jamie Croucher, Kaia Davis, Harper Hubbeling, Aileen Keogh, Emily Lipman, Alice Vienneau, Elizabeth Zoidis
2008: Heidi Bretscher, Maya Cabot, Lena Edelstein, Harper Hubbeling, Aileen Keogh, Darian Lunne, Hilary Mislan, Kathryn Montalbano, Elizabeth Zoidis
2007: Lena Edelstein, Darian Lunne
2006: Claire Adams, Claire Brislin, Kelly Cannon, Lena Edelstein, Emma Lo, Darian Lunne, Zoe Marquardt, Jane Weber
2005: Claire Fawcett, Leigh Fitzgerald, Emma Lo, Victoria Morgan, Emma O’Neill, Caitlin Schopp, Molly Sheehan, Clara Sheets, Sarah Whittam
2004: Prentiss Clark, Kaitlyn Decker, Claire Eshenour, Claire Fawcett, Leigh Fitzgerald, Victoria Morgan, Caitlin Schopp, Clara Sheets, Sarah Whittam
2003: Prentiss Clark, Claire Fawcett, Abigail Noble, Kate Reese, Clara Sheets
2002: Lisa Bauman, Prentiss Clark, Abigail Noble, Megan Oroszlan, Katie Unger, Kristen Wilson
2001: Katie Unger, Kristen Wilson
2000: Karen Carmody, Sarah Domby, Joanna Frang, Shelli Frey, Elizabeth Hansen, Katie Unger, Kristen Wilson
1999: Karen Carmody, Joanna Frang, Lindsay Turk, Ann Wanner
1998: Melinda Carlson, Liane D’Alessandro, Libby George, Sarah Gilbert, Sarah Hall, Ann Wanner, Jane Weinman, Kate Westfall
1997: Keely Cheslack-Postava, Liane D’Alessandro, Ann Wanner
1996: Keely Cheslack-Postava, Liane D’Alessandro
1995: Keely Cheslack-Postava

Centennial Conference Silver Anniversary Team
Meredith Unger ’97, Rachel Mosher ’99, Kristen Wilson ’03, Jane Steinemann ’04, Jane Weber ’08, Emily Lipman ’09, Katie Sullivan ’18

Middle-Atlantic Conference All-Century Team
1912-92: Tamara Lave, Jen Maranzano

USTFCCCA National Team Academic Award
1996, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018

USTFCCCA Scholar-Athletes
2018: Hannah Doll, Sophie Drew, Griffin Kaulbach, Mckenna Krall, Izzy Miller, Julia Smith
2017: Hannah Doll, Sophie Drew, Nicole Giannetti, Amelia Keyser-Gibson, Katie Sullivan, Hannah Yeakey
2016: Abigail Doroshow, Nicole Giannetti, Amelia Keyser-Gibson, Alison Love, Katie Sullivan, Sarah Wade
2015: Nicole Giannetti, Maggie Heffernan, Amelia Keyser-Gibson, Nora Weathers
2014: Maggie Heffernan, Nicole Giannetti, Charlotte Lellman, Kelley Riffenburgh
2013: Nora Weathers, Kelley Riffenburgh, Charlotte Lellman, Maggie Heffernan, Chelsea Thorsheim
2012: Katie Balmer, Fiona Hendry, Sara Hess, Chelsea Thorsheim, Andrea Tocci, Nora Weathers
2011: Kylie Lipinski, Emily Lipman, Christina Neilson, Alice Vienneau
2010: Harper Hubbeling, Emily Lipman, Alice Vienneau
2009: Emily Lipman, Elizabeth Zoidis
2008: Lena Edelstein, Harper Hubbeling, Emily Lipman, Darian Lunne
2007: Emily Letts, Darian Lunne, Jane Weber
2005: Claire Fawcett, Darian Lunne, Katherine Reese, Clara Sheets, Jane Weber

Centennial Conference All-Sportsmanship Team
2018: Julia Smith
2017: Alison Love
2016: Allison Hacker
2015: Molly Allen
2014: Charlotte Lellman
2013: Charlotte Lellman
2012: Emily Scott
2011: Alice Vienneau
2010: Alice Vienneau
2009: Alice Vienneau

CoSIDA Academic All-American
2007: Aislinn Sowash

Philadelphia Inquirer Academic All-Area
2018: Hannah Doll, Sophie Drew
2017: Nicole Giannetti
2016: Nicole Giannetti
2014: Kelley Riffenburgh
2013: Kelley Riffenburgh
2011: Emily Lipman
2008: Darian Lunne
2007: Darian Lunne, Jane Weber
2005: Claire Fawcett, Clara Sheets

Varsity Cup
2018: Katie Sullivan
2009: Jessie Belden
2008: Annick Lamar
2004: Jane Steinemann
1999: Rachel Mosher
1994: Jen Maranzano

Gregory Kannerstein ’63 Award
2015: Nora Weathers
2006: Clara Sheets
2001: Samantha Tubman
1997: Meredith Unger
1992: Rebecca Fenander

Stephen G. Cary ’37 Award
2003: Kristen Wilson
1997: Meredith Unger
1996: Meredith Unger
1994: Danielle Wolfrom
1993: Fran Rizzo

A.W. Haddleton Award
2007: Molly Sheehan
2006: Sarah Whittam
2002: Lindsay Turk

William W. Ambler ’45 Award
2011: Harper Hubbeling
2010: Mara Miller
2008: Jane Weber
2001: Shelli Frey

Archibald MacIntosh ’21 Award
2006: Darian Lunne
2004: Aislinn Sowash
2000: Kristen Wilson
1992: Danielle May
1987: Tamara Lave

Beckman Scholar
2009: Harper Hubbeling

Fulbrigh Scholarship
2001: Shelli Frey

Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship
2005: Melanie Smith
2001: Shelli Frey

Watson Fellowship
2005: Kira Intrator