Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 1 Susquehanna Final W, 3-0
  Haverford Invitational
  Widener Final W, 3-0
  Haverford Invitational
Sun. 2 Frostburg St. Final W, 3-0
  Haverford Invitational
  Juniata Final L, 3-1
  Haverford Invitational
Sat. 8 vs. Lancaster Bible @ Messiah Final W, 3-0
  at Messiah Final L, 3-2
Sat. 15 Dickinson * Final W, 3-0
  Moravian Final W, 3-2
Wed. 19 Muhlenberg * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 21 vs. North Park @ New York, N.Y. Final W, 3-1
  NYU Violet Classic
Sat. 22 vs. Frostburg St. @ New York, N.Y. Final W, 3-0
  NYU Violet Classic
  vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) @ New York University Final W, 3-0
  Violet Classic - 25-16, 25-20, 25-18 NYU Violet Classic
Wed. 26 at Stevens Final W, 3-1
Sat. 29 at Gettysburg * Final L, 3-1
  vs. Elizabethtown @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final L, 3-1
 
October
Wed. 3 at Ursinus * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 6 Frank. & Marsh. * Final W, 3-2
  Richard Stockton Final L, 3-2
Wed. 10 McDaniel * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 13 Johns Hopkins * Final L, 3-1
  York (Pa.) Final W, 3-2
Wed. 17 Cabrini Final W, 3-0
Fri. 19 vs. Vassar @ Elmhurst, Ill. Final W, 3-1
  Elmhurst College Invitational
  vs. Chicago @ Elmhurst, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  Elmhurst College Invitational
Sat. 20 vs. Wis.-Stevens Point @ Elmhurst, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  Elmhurst College Invitational
  vs. North Park @ Elmhurst, Ill. Final W, 3-0
  Elmhurst College Invitational
Wed. 24 Washington College * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 25 at Bryn Mawr * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 27 at Swarthmore * Final L, 3-1
 
November
Thu. 1 Gettysburg Final W, 3-0
  Centennial first round
Sat. 3 at Frank. & Marsh. Final L, 3-0
  Centennial Conference Semifinal
 
August
Sat. 31 Neumann Final W, 3-0
  Haverford Invitational
  Catholic Final W, 3-0
  Haverford Invitational
 
September
Sun. 1 Susquehanna Final L, 3-2
  Haverford Invitational
  Eastern Final L, 3-1
  Haverford Invitational
Sat. 7 vs. Dickinson @ Selinsgrove, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  Susquehanna Tournament
  vs. Lycoming @ Selinsgrove, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  Susquehanna Tournament
Sun. 8 vs. Morrisville St. @ Selinsgrove, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  Susquehanna Tournament
  vs. Misericordia @ Selinsgrove, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  Susquehanna Tournament
Sat. 14 Dickinson * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 21 at Widener Final W, 3-0
  vs. Cabrini @ Chester, Pa. Final L, 3-0
Wed. 25 Stevens Final W, 3-2
Sat. 28 at Gettysburg * Final L, 3-1
  vs. Elizabethtown @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final W, 3-1
 
October
Wed. 2 at Ursinus * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 5 at Frank. & Marsh. * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 9 Muhlenberg * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 12 vs. Babson @ Boston, Mass. Final W, 3-2
  UMass-Boston Invitational
  vs. Mass.-Boston @ Boston, Mass. Final W, 3-2
  Boston Invitational
Sun. 13 vs. Endicott @ Boston, Mass. Final W, 3-1
  Boston Invitational
  vs. Colby-Sawyer @ Boston, Mass. Final W, 3-1
  Boston Invitational
Thu. 17 at McDaniel * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 18 Johns Hopkins * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 22 at Moravian Final W, 3-1
Sat. 26 Swarthmore * Final W, 3-0
  Messiah Final W, 3-1
Wed. 30 at Bryn Mawr * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 31 Washington College * Final W, 3-0
 
August
Sat. 30 Widener Final W, 3-0
  Haverford Invitational
  Mass.-Boston Final W, 3-0
  Haverford Invitational
Sun. 31 Stevenson Final L, 3-2
  Susquehanna Final W, 3-2
 
September
Sat. 6 at Stockton Final L, 3-1
  Stockton Tri-Match
  vs. Cortland St. @ Galloway, N.J. Final W, 3-2
Fri. 12 vs. Marymount (Va.) @ Aston, Pa. Final L, 3-2
  Neumann Knight's Invitational
  vs. Moravian @ Aston, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  Neumann Knight's Invitational
Sat. 13 vs. Scranton @ Neumann Invitational Final L, 3-2
  at Neumann Final L, 3-1
  Neumann Knight's Invitational
Wed. 17 at Cabrini Final L, 3-0
Sat. 20 at Dickinson * Final W, 3-1
  at Messiah Final W, 3-0
Wed. 24 McDaniel * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 26 vs. Widener @ Wayne, Pa. Final W, 3-1
  Eastern University Quad
Sat. 27 at #14 Eastern Final W, 3-2
  Eastern University Quad
  vs. Salisbury @ Wayne, Pa. Final L, 3-1
  Eastern University Quad
 
October
Wed. 1 Franklin & Marshall * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 4 Gettysburg * Final W, 3-0
  Baruch Final W, 3-0
Wed. 8 Ursinus * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 9 Moravian Final W, 3-0
Thu. 16 at Muhlenberg * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 18 at Johns Hopkins * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 22 Bryn Mawr * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 25 Elizabethtown Final W, 3-0
  Kean Final W, 3-1
Wed. 29 at Washington College * Final W, 3-2
 
November
Sat. 1 at Swarthmore * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 8 Franklin & Marshall % Final L, 3-1
  Centennial Conference semifinal
Fri. 14 vs. New Paltz St. % @ Newsport News, Va. Final W, 3-0
  NCAA First Round
Sat. 15 vs. #13 Eastern % @ Newport News, Va. Final L, 3-0
  NCAA Second Round
 
August
Sat. 22 Haverford # 2:00 PM
  Alumnae Match
 
September
Tue. 1 at Cabrini Final W, 3-2
Sat. 5 CCNY Final W, 3-0
  Haverford/Swarthmore Tournament
  Stevenson Final W, 3-0
Sun. 6 vs. Carnegie Mellon @ Swarthmore Final L, 3-0
  Haverford/Swarthmore Tournament
  vs. Salisbury @ Swarthmore Final L, 3-1
  Haverford/Swarthmore Tournament
Wed. 9 at Elizabethtown Final W, 3-1
Sat. 12 at Kean Final W, 3-0
  vs. St. Lawrence @ Kean Final W, 3-1
Wed. 16 at Lancaster Bible Final W, 3-0
Sat. 19 Dickinson * Final W, 3-0
  Messiah Final L, 3-2
Thu. 24 at DeSales Final L, 3-2
Sat. 26 vs. New York U. @ Baruch Final L, 3-2
  at Baruch Final W, 3-0
Wed. 30 Johns Hopkins * Final L, 3-1
 
October
Sat. 3 at Gettysburg * Final W, 3-2
  vs. Randolph @ Gettysburg Final W, 3-0
Fri. 9 at Franklin & Marshall * Final W, 3-1
Wed. 14 Muhlenberg * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 16 at #2 Juniata Final L, 3-1
Sat. 17 vs. Thomas More @ Westminster Final L, 3-0
  at Westminster (Pa.) Final W, 3-1
Mon. 19 Ursinus * Final W, 3-0
  Rescheduled from 10/7
Wed. 21 at Bryn Mawr * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 24 at McDaniel * Final L, 3-0
  vs. FDU-Florham @ McDaniel Final W, 3-0
Wed. 28 Washington College * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 31 Swarthmore * Final W, 3-1
 
November
Sat. 7 vs. Swarthmore % @ Baltimore, Md. Final W, 3-2
  Centennial Conference Semifinal
Sun. 8 vs. McDaniel % @ Baltimore, Md. Final L, 3-2
  Centennial Conference Championship
 
August
Sat. 27 Haverford # 2:00 PM
  Alumnae Match
 
September
Thu. 1 at Immaculata Final W, 3-0
Sat. 3 Marymount (Va.) Final W, 3-1
  Haverford Invitational
  (RV) MIT Final L, 3-2
  Haverford Invitational
Sun. 4 (RV) Heidelberg Final L, 3-2
  Haverford Invitational
  Delaware Valley Final W, 3-0
  Haverford Invitational
Tue. 13 Elizabethtown Final W, 3-0
Wed. 14 Lancaster Bible Final W, 3-0
Sat. 17 at Dickinson * Final L, 3-1
  vs. N.C. Wesleyan @ Carlisle, Pa. Final W, 3-1
Wed. 21 at Johns Hopkins * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 24 vs. #10 Eastern @ Galloway, N.J. Final L, 3-1
  Stockton Tournament
  vs. #22 Mary Washington @ Galloway, N.J. Final L, 3-0
  Stockton Tournament
Sun. 25 at Stockton Final L, 3-0
  Stockton Tournament
Wed. 28 Franklin & Marshall * Final L, 3-1
 
October
Sat. 1 Gettysburg * Final W, 3-0
  Cabrini Final W, 3-1
Wed. 5 at Ursinus * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 6 DeSales Final L, 3-2
Wed. 12 at Muhlenberg * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 14 vs. Montclair St. @ Hoboken, N.J. Final W, 3-0
  Stevens Institute Tournament
  vs. (RV) Springfield @ Hoboken, N.J. Final L, 3-1
  Stevens Institute Tournament
Sat. 15 vs. FDU-Florham @ Hoboken, N.J. Final W, 3-1
  Stevens Institute Tournament
  at (RV) Stevens Final L, 3-0
  Stevens Institute Tournament
Wed. 19 Bryn Mawr * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 22 McDaniel * Final W, 3-1
  Baruch Final W, 3-0
Wed. 26 at Washington College * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 29 at Swarthmore * Final W, 3-2
 
November
Sat. 5 vs. Swarthmore @ Baltimore, Md. (Johns Hopkins) Final L, 3-0
  Centennial Conference Semifinal
 
August
Sun. 27 Alumnae # 12:00 PM
  Alumnae Match
 
September
Sat. 2 vs. Eastern @ Haverford, Pa. Final L, 3-1
  Haverford Invitational
  vs. (RV) Stevens @ Haverford, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  Haverford Invitational
  Rowan Final W, 3-1
  Haverford Invitational
  vs. #10 Mary Washington @ Haverford, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  Haverford Invitational
  (RV) Stevens Final L, 3-1
  Haverford Invitational
  vs. #16 Eastern @ Haverford, Pa. Final W, 3-2
  Haverford Invitational
Sun. 3 John Carroll Final W, 3-1
  Haverford Invitational
  vs. #16 Eastern @ Haverford, Pa. Final L, 3-2
  Haverford Invitational
  vs. John Carroll @ Haverford, Pa. Final L, 3-1
  Haverford Invitational
  vs. Stevens @ Haverford, Pa. Final W, 3-1
  Haverford Invitational
  #10 Mary Washington Final L, 3-0
  Haverford Invitational
  vs. #16 Eastern @ Haverford, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  Haverford Invitational
Wed. 6 Elizabethtown Final W, 3-2
Sat. 9 Wilkes Final W, 3-0
  Penn State Berks Final W, 3-0
Wed. 13 Immaculata Final W, 3-0
  Faculty Appreciation Night
Fri. 15 vs. Rutgers-Camden @ Aston, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  Neumann Knights Invitational
  vs. Catholic @ Aston, Pa. Final W, 3-1
  Neumann Knights Invitational
Sat. 16 vs. Widener @ at Aston, Pa. Final W, 3-1
  Neumann Knights Invitational
  vs. Salisbury @ Aston, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  Neumann Knights Invitational
Wed. 20 Muhlenberg * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 23 at Franklin & Marshall * Final L, 3-2
  vs. Moravian @ Lancaster, Pa. Final L, 3-1
Sat. 30 #24 Johns Hopkins * Final L, 3-0
  Arcadia Final W, 3-0
 
October
Wed. 4 at Ursinus * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 7 at Gettysburg * Final L, 3-1
  vs. Manhattanville @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final W, 3-1
Wed. 11 Washington College * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 14 McDaniel * Final W, 3-2
  Cabrini Final L, 3-0
Wed. 18 at Dickinson * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 20 vs. DeSales @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final L, 3-1
  Carnegie Mellon Mini Invitational
Sat. 21 vs. Denison @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final L, 3-1
  Carnegie Mellon Mini Invitational
  at #6 Carnegie Mellon Final L, 3-0
  Carnegie Mellon Mini Invitational
Wed. 25 at Bryn Mawr * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 28 Swarthmore * Final L, 3-1
  Senior Day
 
August
Sun. 26 Alumnae # Final W, 3-2
 
September
Sat. 1 Farmingdale St. Final W, 3-0
  Haverford Invitational
  Hunter Final L, 3-1
  Haverford Invitational
Sun. 2 Wheaton (Mass.) Final L, 3-0
  Haverford Invitational
  Arcadia Final L, 3-1
  Haverford Invitational
Fri. 7 at York (Pa.) Final L, 3-0
  Spartan Invitational
Sat. 8 vs. NYU @ York, Pa. Final L, 3-1
  Spartan Invitational
  vs. Gallaudet @ York, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  Spartan Invitational
Tue. 11 at Cabrini Final L, 3-0
Fri. 14 vs. Cabrini @ Aston, Pa. Final L, 3-1
  Neumann Knights Invitational
  vs. Scranton @ Aston, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  Neumann Knights Invitational
Sat. 15 vs. Catholic @ Aston, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  Neumann Knights Invitational
  vs. Widener @ Aston, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  Neumann Knights Invitational
Wed. 19 at (RV) Muhlenberg * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 22 Franklin & Marshall * Final L, 3-1
  Alvernia Final W, 3-0
Sat. 29 at #15 Johns Hopkins * Final L, 3-1
 
October
Wed. 3 Ursinus * Final W, 3-0
  Faculty Appreciation Night
Sat. 6 Gettysburg * Final L, 3-0
  Kean Final L, 3-0
Wed. 10 at Washington College * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 12 at (RV) Stevens Final L, 3-1
  Stevens Invitational
Sat. 13 vs. Stockton @ Hoboken, N.J. Final L, 3-1
  Stevens Invitational
  vs. Scranton @ Hoboken, N.J. Final W, 3-1
  Stevens Invitational
Wed. 17 at McDaniel * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 20 Dickinson * Final W, 3-0
  Senior Day
  Manhattanville Final W, 3-0
  Senior Day
Wed. 24 Bryn Mawr * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 27 at Swarthmore * Final L, 3-0
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event