Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Sat. 27 at Temple Open # 8:30 AM
 
November
Sun. 11 at Sacred Heart Invitational # 9:00 AM
Sat. 17 Haverford Invitational # 9:00 AM
 
December
Sat. 8 Swarthmore # 1:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 12 at Penn State Invitational # 9:00 AM
Sat. 26 vs. Philly Invitational # @ Temple University 9:00 AM
 
February
Sun. 3 vs. Sollee Invitational @ MIT 9:00 am
Sun. 10 vs. EWFC Team Championship # @ Johns Hopkins Univ. 11:00 AM 2nd of 7
Sun. 17 vs. EWFC Individual Championships # @ Stevens Inst. of Tech. 10:00 AM
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. NIWFA Championship # @ Swarthmore College 8:30 AM 3rd of 17
Sat. 9 vs. NCAA Regionals @ TBD 9:00 am
 
October
Sat. 26 at Temple Open # 8:00 am
  Temple University; Philadelphia, Pa.
 
November
Sun. 10 at Vassar Invitational # 10:00 am
  Vassar College; Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Sat. 16 Haverford Invitational # 9:00 am
 
December
Sat. 7 Swarthmore/BMC # 11:00 AM
 
January
Sun. 12 at Penn State Invitational # TBA
  Penn State University; State College, Pa.
Sat. 18 Alumnae 11:00 am
Sun. 26 at Philly Invitational # TBA
  University of Pennsylvania; Philadelphia, Pa.
 
February
Sat. 1 at Sollee Invitational # TBA
  Brandeis University; Waltham, Mass.
Sun. 9 at EWFC Team Championships # TBA 3rd of 7
  Hunter College; New York, N.Y.
Sun. 16 at EWFC Individual Championships # TBA No team results
  Stevens Institute of Technology; Hoboken, N.J.
Sun. 23 vs. U.S. Collegiate Squad Championships # @ University of Pennsylvania; Philadelphia, Pa. Final
 
March
Sat. 1 vs. NIWFA Championships # @ West Point, N.Y. TBA 2nd of 17
Sat. 8 vs. NCAA Regionals # @ Lafayette College; Easton, Pa. TBA No team scores
 
November
Sat. 1 at Temple Open NTS
  Temple University; Philadelphia, Pa.
Sun. 9 at Vassar Invitational NTS
  Vassar College; Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
 
December
Sat. 6 Tri-Co Invitational NTS
 
January
Sat. 17 at Penn State Invitational NTS
  Penn State University; State College, Pa.
Sat. 24 at Philadelphia Invitational NTS
  University of Pennsylvania; Philadelphia, Pa.
 
February
Sun. 1 at Sollee Invitational NTS
  MIT; Cambridge, Mass.
Sun. 15 at EWFC Championships % 4th
  Stevens; Hoboken, N.J.
Sat. 21 Alumnae Banquet # NTS
Sat. 28 at NIWFA Championships % 4th
  Lafayette; Easton, Pa.
 
March
Sat. 7 at NCAA Regional Championships % NTS
  Duke; Durham, N.C.
 
October
Sat. 31 at Temple Open NTS
  Philadelphia, Pa. (Temple)
 
November
Sun. 15 at Vassar Invitational NTS
  Poughkeepsie, N.Y. (Vassar)
Sat. 21 Dan Arnstein '09 Invitational 1st/4
  Andy Kates Fencing Salle
 
December
Sat. 5 Tri-Co Invitational 1st/3
  Andy Kates Fencing Salle
 
January
Sat. 16 at Penn State Invitational 8th/8
  State College, Pa. (Penn State)
Sat. 30 at Sollee Invitational 6th/7
  Waltham, Mass. (Brandeis)
 
February
Sun. 14 at EWFC Team Championship % 3rd/8
  New York, N.Y. (Hunter)
Sat. 20 Alumnae Match & Banquet # NTS
  Andy Kates Fencing Salle
Sun. 21 at Philadelphia Invitational 4th/4
  Philadelphia, Pa. (Penn)
Sat. 27 at NIWFA Championship % 5th/15
  West Point, N.Y. (Army)
 
March
Sat. 12 at NCAA Regional Championship % NTS
  Bethlehem, Pa. (Moravian)
 
October
Sat. 29 at Temple Open NTS
  Philadelphia, Pa. (Temple)
 
November
Sun. 13 at Vassar Invitational 6th/9
  Poughkeepsie, N.Y. (Vassar)
Sat. 19 Dan Arnstein '09 Invitational 2nd/5
  Andy Kates Fencing Salle
 
December
Sat. 3 at Tri-Co Invitational Cancelled
  Swarthmore, Pa. (Swarthmore)
 
January
Sun. 15 at Penn State Invitational 7th/7
  State College, Pa. (Penn State)
Sat. 21 at Philadelphia Invitational No team placements
  Philadelphia, Pa. (Penn)
 
February
Sun. 5 at Sollee Invitational No team placements
  Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Sun. 12 at Drew Invitational 3rd/6
  Madison, N.J. (Drew)
Sun. 19 at EWFC Championship % 5th/8
  Poughkeepsie, N.Y. (Vassar)
Sat. 25 Alumnae Match/Banquet # NTS
  Andy Kates Fencing Salle
 
March
Sat. 4 at NIWFA Championship % 9th/17
  West Point, N.Y. (Army West Point)
Sat. 11 at NCAA Regional Championship % NTS
  Easton, Pa. (Lafayette)
 
October
Sat. 28 at Temple Open No team scores
  Philadelphia, Pa. (Temple)
 
November
Sun. 12 at Vassar Invitational No team placements
  Poughkeepsie, N.Y. (Vassar)
Sat. 18 Dan Arnstein ’09 Invitational 2nd/4
  Andy Kates Fencing Salle
 
December
Sat. 2 at Drew Holiday Invitational 2nd/6
  Madison, N.J. (Drew)
 
January
Sun. 14 at Penn State Invitational 8th/8
  State College, Pa. (Penn State)
Sat. 20 at Philadelphia Invitational No team placements
  Philadelphia, Pa. (Penn)
Sat. 27 Alumnae Meet/Banquet # No team scores
  Andy Kates Fencing Salle
 
February
Sat. 3 at Sollee Invitational No team placements
  Waltham, Mass. (Brandeis)
Sun. 18 at EWFC Championship % 5th/8
  Baltimore, Md. (Johns Hopkins)
 
March
Sat. 3 at NIWFA Championship % 7th/10
  West Point, N.Y. (Army)
Sat. 10 at NCAA Regional Championship % No team scores
  Easton, Pa. (Lafayette)
 
October
Sat. 27 at Temple Open 8:00 AM
  Philadelphia, Pa. (Temple)
 
November
Sun. 11 at Vassar Invitational 10:00 AM
  Poughkeepsie, N.Y. (Vassar)
Sat. 17 Dan Arnstein '09 Invitational 10:00 AM
  Andy Kates Fencing Salle
 
December
Sat. 1 at Drew Invitational 10:00 AM
  Madison, N.J. (Drew)
 
January
Sun. 13 at Penn State Invitational 9:00 AM
  State College, Pa. (Penn State)
Sat. 19 at Philadelphia Invitational 9:00 AM
  Philadelphia, Pa. (Penn)
Sat. 26 Alumnae Bouts/Banquet # 11:00 AM
  Andy Kates Fencing Salle
 
February
Sun. 3 at Sollee Invitational 9:00 AM
  Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Sun. 10 at TBD Meet 9:00 AM
  TBA
Sun. 17 at EWFC Championship % 10:00 AM
  New York, N.Y. (Hunter)
 
March
Sat. 2 at NIWFA Championship % 8:30 AM
  TBA
Sat. 9 at NCAA Regional Championship % 9:00 AM
  Easton, Pa. (Lafayette)
Thu. 21 at NCAA Championships % 9:00 AM
  Columbus, Ohio (Ohio State)
Fri. 22 at NCAA Championships % 9:00 AM
  Columbus, Ohio (Ohio State)
Sat. 23 at NCAA Championships % 9:00 AM
  Columbus, Ohio (Ohio State)
Sun. 24 at NCAA Championships % 9:00 AM
  Columbus, Ohio (Ohio State)
# Exhibition
% Post season
Bold team: Home event