Composite Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
at Centennial Conference Championships
2nd/9

at Centennial Conference Championships
2nd/10

vs #28 Tufts
@ Middletown, Conn.
Final
L, 6-3
26
27
28
Stockton
Final
W, 9-3
1
at #2 TCNJ
Final
L, 16-3
2
at CSA Individual Championships
10:20 AM

at CSA Individual Championships
12:20 PM

vs #18 Christopher Newport
@ Ashland, Va.
Final
L, 63-50
3
at NIWFA Championship
7th/10

#33 New York University
Final
L, 8-1

at (RV) Catholic
Final - 7 innings
L, 6-5

vs Randolph-Macon
@ Baltimore, Md.
Final
L, 5-3

at (RV) Catholic
Final - 7 innings
L, 3-2
4
at MACFA Championship
4th/15

Scranton
Final
W, 16-14
5
6
Eastern
Final - 8 innings
L, 6-2
7
8
9
at NCAA Championships
10
at NCAA Championships
t-13th/66

at NCAA Regional Championship
No team scores

at NCAA Regional Championship
No team scores

Salisbury
Final
W, 7-2

at Cabrini
Final
W, 19-16

Salisbury
Final
W, 7-2
11
vs Lakeland
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
L, 7-6

Roger Williams
Final
W, 13-7

vs (RV) Rowan
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
W, 5-2

vs Lakeland
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
L, 5-1

vs Skidmore
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4
12
vs Edgewood
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
L, 1-0

vs Marietta
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Edgewood
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
L, 9-6

vs Beloit
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4
13
vs Schreiner
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3

vs Schreiner
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 9-0

vs Salve Regina
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-3

vs Plattsburgh State
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 9-6

vs St. Norbert
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 11-7

at Randolph-Macon
Final
W, 11-5
14
vs Wis.-La Crosse
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3
15
vs Susquehanna
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
W, 4-2

vs Mount Holyoke
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 8-1

vs #39 Millsaps
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3

vs Wheaton (Mass.)
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-2

vs Amherst
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 10-3

at Christopher Newport
Final - OT
W, 16-15
16
vs Wisconsin Lutheran
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
W, 6-2

vs Wisconsin Lutheran
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
W, 6-2

vs Eastern Connecticut State
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 9 innings
W, 9-8

vs TCNJ
@ Osceola, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 19-3
17
vs #6 Wooster
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 1-0

at #17 Stevens
Final
L, 18-5

vs Wooster
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 8-1
18
19
Gwynedd Mercy
Final
W, 10-7
20
21
22
23
24
McDaniel
Final
W, 5-0

at (RV) NYU
Final
W, 8-2

at McDaniel
Final
W, 20-11

McDaniel
Final
W, 7-2

at (RV) NYU
Final
L, 13-3

at McDaniel
Final
L, 7-3
25
26
27
at Muhlenberg
Final
W, 7-5

#3 Rowan
Final
L, 2-0

at Muhlenberg
Final
W, 5-0

at Muhlenberg
Final
W, 5-0

at Muhlenberg
Final
W, 8-4
28
at #17 TCNJ
Final
L, 4-3

TCNJ
Final
W, 6-3

Eastern
Final
W, 21-5

at (RV) Muhlenberg
Final
W, 11-9
29
Cabrini
Final
L, 8-7
30
at Danny Curran Invitational

at Danny Curran Invitational

#20 Case Western Reserve
Final
L, 8-1
31
at Danny Curran Invitational
4th/20

at Danny Curran Invitational
4th/18

#19 Kenyon
Final
L, 9-0

Franklin & Marshall
Final
W, 2-1

#10 Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 8-7

at McDaniel
Final
W, 18-16

Franklin & Marshall
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0

#10 Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 13-9

at McDaniel
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-12