Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
Alumnae
Final
W, 3-2
27
28
29
30
31
at Cabrini
Final
W, 3-0

at (RV) Cabrini
Final
W, 3-1
1
Haverford Open
No team scores

Farmingdale St.
Final
W, 3-0

Arcadia
Final
L, 2-1

Hunter
Final
L, 3-1
2
Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
L, 3-0

at Alvernia
Final
W, 3-1

Arcadia
Final
L, 3-1

St. John Fisher
Final
L, 1-0
3
4
5
6
7
at York (Pa.)
Final
L, 3-0
8
Alumni Open
NTS

Alumnae Open
No team scores

vs NYU
@ York, Pa.
Final
L, 3-1

Eastern
Final
W, 3-1

vs Gallaudet
@ York, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0

Lebanon Valley
Postponed

Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final - OT
W, 2-1
9
William Paterson
Final
L, 2-1
10
11
Eastern
Final
W, 7-0

at Immaculata
Final
W, 4-1

at Cabrini
Final
L, 3-0
12
at Stevens
Final
L, 3-1
13
14
Main Line Invitational
3rd/7

Main Line Invitational
4th/6

at Villanova Classic
TBA

vs Cabrini
@ Aston, Pa.
Final
L, 3-1

vs Scranton
@ Aston, Pa.
Final
L, 3-0
15
Columbia
Final
L, 149/8-103

at Villanova Classic
TBA

at Swarthmore Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Catholic
@ Aston, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0

#15 Rowan
Final
L, 5-2

vs Widener
@ Aston, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0

#21 Johns Hopkins
Final
W, 1-0
16
at Villanova Classic
TBA

at Swarthmore Invitational
10:00 AM

at St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
W, 1-0
17
18
19
at (RV) Muhlenberg
Final
L, 3-1

at Muhlenberg
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1

at Rowan
Final
L, 3-2

at Muhlenberg
Final
L, 1-0
20
21
22
Temple
Final
L, 87/6 - 86/8

vs ITA Southeast Regional
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
TBA

Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 3-1

#11 Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 3-1

Franklin & Marshall
Final
W, 3-1

at #12 Franklin & Marshall
Final - OT
L, 2-1

Alvernia
Final
W, 3-0
23
vs ITA Southeast Regional
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
TBA
24
25
26
Misericordia
Postponed

at Widener
Final
W, 3-0
27
28
vs ITA Southeast Regional
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
TBA
29
at Paul Short Run (Gold)
10th/41

at Paul Short Run (White)
1st/43

Penn Alumni XI
Final
W, 94/3-93

vs ITA Southeast Regional
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
TBA

at #15 Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 3-1

at #17 Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 2-1

at #6 Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 2-0
30
Amwell Valley Cricket Club
Final
W, 138/3-137/7

Gettysburg
Final
W, 2-0
1
2
3
Ursinus
Final
W, 2-0

Ursinus
Final
W, 3-0

#20 Ursinus
Final - OT
L, 2-1
4
5
6
at DeSales Invitational
4th/27

Temple
W, 107/8-89

Gettysburg
Final
L, 3-0

Gettysburg
Final - OT
W, 2-1

Gettysburg
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

Alumni
1:00 PM

Alumnae
1:00 PM

Kean
Final
L, 3-0

at McDaniel
Final
W, 2-0