Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Wed. 27 Cabrini Final W, 17-6
 
March
Sat. 2 at Scranton Final W, 12-9
Wed. 6 Rowan Final W, 10-9
Wed. 13 at Occidental Final W, 10-9
  Los Angeles, Calif.
Fri. 15 at Whittier Final W, 14-12
  Los Angeles, Calif.
Wed. 20 St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 13-12
Sat. 23 Gettysburg * Final L, 11-5
Wed. 27 at Eastern Final W, 23-11
Sat. 30 at McDaniel * Final W, 11-7
 
April
Wed. 3 Muhlenberg * Final W, 19-11
Sat. 6 at Dickinson * Final W, 11-10
Thu. 11 at York (Pa.) Final L, 10-7
Sat. 13 Bryn Mawr * Final W, 21-7
Wed. 17 at Washington College * Final W, 12-11
Sat. 20 Frank. & Marsh. * Final L, 16-7
Wed. 24 at Ursinus * Final W, 11-10
Sat. 27 at Swarthmore * Final W, 17-14
 
May
Sat. 4 vs. Frank. & Marsh. @ Gettysburg College Final L, 15-7
  Centennial Conference Semi Finals
 
February
Tue. 25 at Cabrini Final W, 18-12
 
March
Sat. 1 York (Pa.) Final L, 11-9
Wed. 5 Stevenson Final W, 9-8
Sun. 9 vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 13-10
Thu. 13 vs. Rensselaer @ Clermont, Fla. Final - OT L, 13-11
Wed. 19 Eastern Final W, 15-4
Sat. 22 at Gettysburg * Final L, 17-6
Thu. 27 Rowan Final L, 10-5
Sat. 29 McDaniel * Final W, 18-14
 
April
Wed. 2 at Muhlenberg * Final L, 14-12
Sat. 5 Dickinson * Final W, 13-7
Sat. 12 at Bryn Mawr * Final W, 19-6
Wed. 16 Washington College * Final L, 11-6
Sat. 19 at Frank. & Marsh. * Final L, 12-5
Wed. 23 Ursinus * Final L, 6-4
Sat. 26 Swarthmore * Final W, 16-10
 
February
Sat. 21 at Eastern Final W, 17-8
Wed. 25 at Cabrini Final W, 13-6
 
March
Wed. 4 Scranton Final W, 5-3
Sat. 7 at #19 Stevenson Final L, 14-6
Tue. 10 vs. Occidental @ Colorado Springs, CO Final L, 10-8
Thu. 12 at Colorado Col. Final W, 16-7
Wed. 18 #7 Amherst Final L, 13-3
Sat. 21 #4 Gettysburg * Final - 2OT W, 11-10
Wed. 25 at Rowan Final W, 15-13
Sat. 28 at McDaniel * Final L, 9-7
 
April
Wed. 1 Muhlenberg * Final L, 19-10
Sat. 4 at Dickinson * Final W, 11-10
Sat. 11 Bryn Mawr * Final W, 18-0
Wed. 15 at Washington College * Final L, 8-7
Sat. 18 #3 Franklin and Marshall * Final L, 19-4
Wed. 22 at Ursinus * Final W, 12-7
Sat. 25 at Swarthmore * Final W, 17-10
Wed. 29 at Muhlenberg % Final W, 15-12
  Centennial Conference First Round
 
May
Sat. 2 at #4 Gettysburg % Final L, 20-8
  Centennial Conference Semifinal
 
February
Sat. 27 at Scranton Final W, 11-10
 
March
Sat. 5 #8 York (Pa.) Final L, 8-5
Wed. 9 at Washington and Lee Final L, 13-10
Fri. 11 Cabrini Final W, 14-10
Tue. 15 Wesleyan (Conn.) Final W, 9-8
Thu. 17 Eastern Final W, 18-6
Wed. 23 at Rowan Final L, 12-7
Sat. 26 at #6 Gettysburg * Final L, 16-7
 
April
Sat. 2 McDaniel * Final W, 13-11
Wed. 6 at (RV) Muhlenberg * Final W, 10-8
Sat. 9 No. 20 Dickinson * Final W, 8-7
Sat. 16 at Bryn Mawr * Final W, 16-3
Wed. 20 Washington College * Final L, 9-7
Sat. 23 at #4 Franklin & Marshall * Final L, 16-5
Wed. 27 Ursinus * Final W, 13-9
Sat. 30 Swarthmore * Final W, 11-9
 
May
Wed. 4 Dickinson % Final L, 11-6
  Centennial Conference First Round
 
February
Sat. 18 at #10 York (Pa.) Final L, 14-2
Sat. 25 Chris. Newport Final L, 17-14
 
March
Sat. 4 Randolph-Macon Final W, 16-10
Mon. 6 vs. Kenyon @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final W, 16-9
  2017 Spring Fling
Wed. 8 vs. Roanoke @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final W, 12-8
  2017 Spring Fling
Thu. 16 at Eastern Final W, 23-9
  Sweeney Field (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Wed. 22 at Cabrini Final - OT L, 12-11
Sat. 25 McDaniel * Final W, 18-11
 
April
Sat. 1 at #3 Franklin & Marshall * Final L, 14-3
Wed. 5 #20 Muhlenberg * Final L, 20-10
Sat. 8 at Dickinson * Final L, 19-11
Sat. 15 #3 Gettysburg * Final L, 16-5
Wed. 19 at Washington College * Final - OT L, 10-9
Sat. 22 at Ursinus * Final W, 10-9
Wed. 26 at Bryn Mawr * Final W, 18-3
Sat. 29 Swarthmore * Final W, 20-15
 
February
Sat. 24 at Arcadia 12:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 1 at #2 TCNJ 7:00 PM
Sat. 3 Scranton 1:00 PM
  Emilie Heck Petrone '91 MAC Hall of Fame Recognition
Sat. 10 Cabrini 1:00 PM
Tue. 13 at Randolph-Macon 7:00 PM
Thu. 15 at Christopher Newport 4:00 PM
Sat. 24 at McDaniel * 12:00 PM
Wed. 28 Eastern 5:00 PM
Sat. 31 #7 Franklin & Marshall * 12:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 4 at (RV) Muhlenberg * 4:00 PM
Sat. 7 Dickinson * 12:00 PM
Sat. 14 at #1 Gettysburg * 1:00 PM
Wed. 18 Washington College * 7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Ursinus * 12:00 PM
  Senior Day
Wed. 25 Bryn Mawr * 7:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Swarthmore * 12:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 2 at Centennial Conference Tournament % TBA
  Centennial Conference First Round
Sat. 5 at Centennial Conference Tournament % TBA
  Centennial Conference Semifinal
Sun. 6 at Centennial Conference Tournament % TBA
  Centennial Conference Championship
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event