2013 Haverford College Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown/High School
2 Jack Bodine full bio Jack Bodine A 5-11 So. San Francisco, Calif. / St. Ignatius Prep
4 Christian Clay full bio Christian Clay A 6-0 Jr. Montchanin, Del. / The Lawrenceville School (N.J.)
6 David Block full bio David Block GK 5-11 Sr. Leesburg, Va. / Episcopal
7 John Schipper full bio John Schipper M 6-0 Sr. Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. / Cold Spring Harbor
8 Dan LoSardo full bio Dan LoSardo A 6-1 Jr. Garden City, N.Y. / Garden City
9 Victor N'Diaye full bio Victor N'Diaye D 6-0 So. South Orange, N.J. / The Pingry School
10 Henry Millson full bio Henry Millson M 5-11 Sr. Bronxville, N.Y. / Taft School (Conn.)
11 Nick Schoen full bio Nick Schoen A 5-8 Jr. Huntington, N.Y. / Huntington
12 Alejandro Vega full bio Alejandro Vega M 6-0 So. Cheswick, Pa. / Fox Chapel Area
13 Brandon Smith full bio Brandon Smith D 5-10 Fr. Baltimore, Md. / Gilman School
15 Hunter Sentner full bio Hunter Sentner M 5-9 Fr. Port Washington, N.Y. / St. Anthony's
16 Jack Murrel full bio Jack Murrel D 5-10 Fr. Newport Beach, Calif. / Newport Harbor
17 Jordan Hitchcock full bio Jordan Hitchcock M 5-10 Jr. Hanover, N.H. / Hanover
18 Eric Caliendo full bio Eric Caliendo GK 5-10 Fr. Manorville, N.Y. / St. Anthony's
19 Matt Corbin full bio Matt Corbin D 6-0 Fr. Danville, Calif. / De La Salle
20 Geoff Geppert full bio Geoff Geppert M 6-0 So. Cleveland Heights, Ohio / University School
21 Michael Classen full bio Michael Classen D 6-0 Fr. Chagrin Falls, Ohio / University School
22 Will Weissberg full bio Will Weissberg D 5-10 So. Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. / Cold Spring Harbor
23 Andrew Dalke full bio Andrew Dalke M 5-10 Fr. Portland, Ore. / Lincoln
24 Sommer Stein full bio Sommer Stein D 5-9 Fr. Kentfield, Calif. / Marin Academy
25 Jake Maldonado full bio Jake Maldonado M 6-0 Sr. Annapolis, Md. / The Key School
26 Andrew Fenaroli full bio Andrew Fenaroli D 5-11 So. Niskayuna, N.Y. / Niskayuna
27 Chris Christensen full bio Chris Christensen M 6-0 Jr. Summit, N.J. / The Pingry School
28 David Whitcomb full bio David Whitcomb D 6-0 Sr. Lebanon, N.H. / Hanover/Deerfield Academy
29 Brandon Boccellari full bio Brandon Boccellari A 5-7 So. Oakland, N.J. / The Peddie School
30 Ben Krieger full bio Ben Krieger D 5-10 Fr. Philadelphia, Pa. / William Penn Charter School
31 Miles Sokol full bio Miles Sokol D 6-0 So. Woodinville, Wash. / Inglemoor
32 Chris Burke full bio Chris Burke A 6-2 Fr. Cape Elizabeth, Maine / Waynflete School
35 Sage Disch full bio Sage Disch D 6-1 Sr. Hopewell, N.J. / Lawrenceville
36 Scott Chanelli full bio Scott Chanelli D 5-10 Sr. Willow Spring, N.C. / St. George's School (R.I.)
37 Sam Kies full bio Sam Kies D 6-0 So. Mamaroneck, N.Y. / Mamaroneck
41 Hunter Witmer full bio Hunter Witmer D 6-1 Jr. Wilmington, Del. / Wilmington Friends
42 James Washington full bio James Washington GK 6-2 Fr. Hanover, N.H. / Hanover
44 Tav Hafner full bio Tav Hafner M 6-3 Fr. Edinburg, Va. / Middleburg Academy