Athletic Alumni

2015-16 Alumni Game Schedule/Results

Stay connected with the Fords as events are added for the 2015-2016 year.

To register for an upcoming alumni/ae event, please contact the head coach of that respective sport.

Click on a sport to jump to its location on this page.

Saturday, August 22, 2015
- women's soccer alumnae game
- field hockey alumnae game
- Volleyball alumnae match

Saturday, August 29, 2015
- men's soccer alumni game

Saturday, September 5, 2015
- women's cross country alumnae race
- men's cross country alumni race

Saturday, September 19, 2015
- men's tennis alumni match
women's lacrosse alumnae game

Saturday, October 3, 2015
- women's tennis alumnae match
- baseball alumni game
- softball alumnae game
- men's basketball

Saturday, January 9, 2016
men's squash alumni match
women's squash alumnae match

Saturday, February 13, 2016
men's basketball

Saturday, February 20, 2016
men's fencing alumni bouts
women's fencing alumnae bouts

Saturday, April 30, 2016
- men's lacrosse spring alumni game (alumni vs. Swarthmore alumni)

Archives


Women's Soccer

Saturday, August 22, 2015 (1 p.m.)

Recap

Participants: Larisa Antonisse '15, Amy Arundale '07, Michelle Babicz '15, Mariah Baker '14, Meg Boyer '14, Domininque Caggiano '15, Robin Chernow '15, ­Hannah Davis '13, Jamie DeNizio '11, Sophie Eiger '14, Allison Frank '08, Sarah (Andrade) Galetta '12, Kristin Hasselgren '15, Sarah Hoffman '13, Abi Moeller '15, Elizabeth Newman '14, Anna Rayne '12, Kylie Reeves '14, Lindsay Ryan '12, Maura Schiefer '11, Katey Scionti '11, Kristin Sockett '11, Katie Van Aken '12, Erin Verrier '12.

Back to top...

 

Field Hockey

Saturday, August 22, 2015 (1 p.m.)

Varsity 5, Alumnae 3

Varsity goal scorers: Alexandra Fascione-Hutchins (2), Charlotte Eisenberg, Elena Veale, Paige Carson.

Alumnae goal scorers: Margaret Selsor '12, Megan Reilly '14, Paige Powell '19 (playing for alumnae)

Alumnae participants: Catherine Aronowitz '15, Maggie (Cronin) Benkert '11, Sarah Crist '13, Bridget Gibbons '13, Sydney Hyder '13, Brooke Kelly '15, Courtney Knill '13, Alyssa Mayo '13, Megan Reilly '14, Margaret Selsor '12, Christine Quake '13, Alex Waleko '11, and Sarah Walker '08.

Back to top...

 

Volleyball

Saturday, August 22, 2015 (2 p.m.)

Recap

Alumnae participants: Jenine Abbassi '12, Sarah Brody '15, Olivia Coburn-Flynn '13, Madison Fuelling '15, Emily Mills '13, Laura Ramos '12, Jordan Scolaro '13, Cat Tranquillo '12.

Back to top...

 

Men's Soccer

Saturday, August 29, 2015 (1 p.m.)

Recap

Alumni participants: Dan Braz '93, Frank Adamson '98, ​Campbell Palfrey '01, Adam Correia '00, Tyler Freeman '12, Jamie Field '12, Matt Gorski '13, Daniel Garfing '13, Colin Lubelcyzk '14, Jamie Reingruber '14, Adam Morollo '14, Matt Johnson '14, Andriy Mshanetskyy '14, Charlie Michele '13, Ford Bohrman '14, Andrew Poolman '03, Kevin Weiler (former assistant), and Mike Gould '15

Back to top...

 

Women's Cross Country

Saturday, September 5, 2015 (5:30 p.m.)

Recap | Results

Alumnae participants: Charlotte Lellman '15, Kelley Riffenburgh '15, Flora Berklein '14, Sharon Warner '12, Katie Greifeld '15, Cara Keifer '13, Annick Lamar '08, Sedona Murphy '15, Alice Vienneau '12, Chelsea Thorsheim '14.

Back to top...


Men's Cross Country

Saturday, September 5, 2015 (5:30 p.m.)

Recap | Results

Alumni participants: Anders Hulleberg '11, Andrew Golato '12, Avi Bregman '14, Brian Baillie '05, Brian Sokas '14, Chris Gardner '15, Chris Stadler '14, Daniel Stackhman '14, David Roza '15, Eric Arnold '12, Eric Siqueiros '12, Ethan Haswell '13, Graham Barrett '15, Greg Bielecki '03, Henri Drake '15, Ivo Milic-Strkalj '13, Joel Christian '15, John Curry '15, Joseph Carpenter '11, Luke Henderson '08, Mark Burgmann '09, Matt Cohen '12, Nick Reynolds '11, Nick Vechik '10, Paul Song '83, Peter Kissin '13, Tolu Oladele '13, Tom Reynolds '05, Zach Gabor '15, Zach Needell '11, Daniel Kleinman '82.

Back to top... 

 

Men's Tennis

Saturday, September 19, 2015 (1 p.m.)

Recap/Results

Alumni participants: Marc Adelberg '08, Ankur Arya '12, Andy Bickford '92, Alex Buxbaum '09, Matthew Cebul '13, John Cummings '14, Johannes Ejigu '15, Santiago Gilford '93, Ben Greenfield '06, Danny Himelstein '13, Robert Homan '14, Josh Lederman '15, Dave Merrill '09, Jeff Monhait '09, Bruce Nisbet '95, Matt Romei '14, Rafi Small '15, Robert Swift '68, Elmar Trust '07, Ken Volk '12, Hailiu Yang '11

Back to top...

 

Women's Lacrosse

Saturday, September 19, 2015 (3 p.m.)

Recap

Alumnae participants: Megan Gallagher '14, Nicole Sockett '15, Dayna Kim '15, Kenny Likes '13, Emma Bracker '15, Perrin Downing '13, Diana Perry '15, Caroline Malapero '11, Grace Stockbower '13, Kristin Sockett '11, Leah Hammerschlag '12, Anne Cullen '14, Alexis Bond '15, Brianna Robbins '15, Jennifer Schmidt '12, Wendy Smith '87, Josie Ferri '12, Alexa Pesce '12, Mary van Ogtrop '05 , Lou Charkoudian '03, Leigh James (Castanos) '03 and Molly Jordan '11.

Back to top...


Women's Tennis

Saturday, October 3, 2015 (11 a.m.)

Recap

Alumnae participants: Kate Donches '14, Alyssa Lavin '15, Caitlin Gallagher '15, Abby Healy '15, and Marcela Niemczyk '15.

Back to top...

 

Baseball

Saturday, October 3, 2015 (12 p.m.)

Recap

Alumni participants: Casey Fox '15, Bryan Henrick '12, Kevin Goff '13, Jeremy Zoll '12, Tim McLean '06, Nat Ballenberg '07, Chris Dooley '09, Jim Thompson '04, Rahul Munshi '06, Josh Studnitzer '14, Donny Poster '08, Ryan Stephens '07, Andrew Katz '07, Matt Tomich '08, Mike Crawford '07, Evan Tibbets '09, Jeff Lichtstein '09, Bobby Hubley '12, Charlie Carluccio '11, Max Gerard '15, Marley Randazzo '15, Chance Griffiths '15, Mike Tentilucci '15, William Bannard '14, Alex Hudak '13, Patrick Falkoff '14, Jake Alter '11, Michael deArmas '15, Brett Cohen '14, Matt Liscovitz '13, Justin Coulter '14, Bo Friddell '12, Jeff Suell '08, and Justin Marlowe '07.

Back to top...


Softball

Saturday, October 3, 2015 (12 p.m.)

Recap

 Alumnae participants: Jen Ward McLean '04, Sarah Nagle '06, Amy Havassy '07, Lindsey Sullivan '08, Nancy Anderson '08, Julia Iodice '08, Allison Frank '08, Becky Zisek (Garibotto) '09, Natalie Richman '09, Sam Fearse (Fontinell) '09, Marina Zambrotta '11, Laura Iwanyk '12, Brittany Stevenson '14, Jen DiCandilo '14, Lauren Touey '15, Sarah Brody '15, Julie Garlick '15, Brianna Lowey '15, and Stephanie Wolfson '15.

Back to top...


Men's Basketball

Saturday, October 3, 2015

Recap

Alumni participants: Brent Anderson '09, Louis Cipriano '14, Brett Cohen '14, Luke Columbo '15, Pete Dorwatt, Jr. '63, Bo Friddell '12, Ian Goldberg '12, Gibby Graves '15, Joel Michel '12, David Nowacki '09, Sam Permutt '11, Eli Schwarz '13, Matt Stitt '09, and Dick Voith '77.

Back to top...

 

Men's Squash

Saturday, January 9, 2016 (1 p.m.)

Recap/Results

Alumni participants: Alex Spiliotes '12, Alex Salton '08, Shanin Specter '80, Andrew Poolman '03, Andrew McComas '13, Chris Tyson '13, Charlie Michele '13, Arman Terzian '14, John Cummings '14, Bret Marlowe '14, Matt Rohn '14, Jeff Monhait '09, Marc Adelberg '08, Ken Norris '74, Greg Palitz '75

Back to top...

 

Women's Squash

Saturday, January 9, 2016 (1 p.m.)

Recap/Results

Alumnae participants: Alex Love '15, Randee Johnson '13, Kate Mundell '12, Avery Weisel '15, Roxanne Jaffe '12, Hannah Miller '13, Mimi Fuchs '13 2-0 (11-8, 11-6)

Back to top...

 

Men's Basketball

Saturday, February 13, 2016 (TBA)

Back to top...

 

Men's Fencing

Saturday, February 20, 2016 (11 a.m.)

Back to top...

 

Women's Fencing

Saturday, February 20, 2016 (1 p.m.)

Back to top...

 

Men's Lacrosse Spring

Saturday, April 30, 2016 (11 a.m.) vs. Swarthmore (away)

Back to top...


Archives of Alumni/ae Events

2013-14 | 2014-15