Composite Calendar

January 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
3
at Penn State Brandywine
Final
W, 93-80
4
5
6
Dickinson
Final
W, 54-40

Dickinson
Final
L, 101-59
7
8
9
at Gettysburg
Final
L, 89-73

at Gettysburg
Final
W, 67-56
10
11
McDaniel
Final
W, 67-50

McDaniel
Final
W, 59-57
12
13
at Albany Great Dane Classic
NTS

at Franklin & Marshall Coach I Invitational
.
NTS

at Albany Great Dane Classic
NTS

at Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 69-43

at Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 62-58
14
at Penn State Invitational
7th/7

at Penn State Invitational
8th/8
15
at Immaculata
Final
W, 65-48
16
#28 Tufts
Final
L, 7-2

#19 Tufts
Final
L, 9-0

#29 Connecticut College
Final
W, 5-4

#24 Connecticut College
Final
L, 7-2
17
Swarthmore
Final
W, 63-41

#15 Swarthmore
Final - OT
L, 65-60
18
19
vs #30 Wesleyan
@ Amherst, Mass.
Final
W, 6-3

vs #20 Wesleyan
@ Amherst, Mass.
Final
L, 9-0

vs #23 Colby
@ Amherst, Mass.
Final
L, 8-1

vs #22 Colby
@ Amherst, Mass.
Final
L, 9-0
20
at Ursinus Invitational
9th/24

at Philadelphia Invitational
No team placements

at Philadelphia Invitational
No team placements

at Ursinus Invitational
1st/9

vs #26 Hamilton
@ Amherst, Mass.
Final
L, 7-2

vs #25 Hamilton
@ Amherst, Mass.
Final
L, 7-2

Franklin & Marshall
Final
W, 61-43

#21 Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 79-68

vs #32 Stanford
@ Northampton, Mass.
Final
W, 7-2

vs #34 Bard
@ Northampton, Mass.
Final
W, 9-0
21
22
23
at Bryn Mawr
Final
W, 64-22
24
25
at Widener Field Meet
4:00 PM

Ursinus
6:00 PM

Ursinus
8:00 PM
26
at Widener Field Meet
4:00 PM

at Widener Field Meet
4:00 PM
27
McElligott Invitational
11:30 AM

Alumni Meet/Banquet
11:00 AM

Alumnae Meet/Banquet
11:00 AM

McElligott Invitational
11:30 AM

at Dickinson
2:00 PM

at Dickinson
4:00 PM
28
29
30
31
at Washington College
6:00 PM

at Washington College
8:00 PM
1
2
3
at Tufts Invitational
10:00 AM

at Frank Colden Invitational
10:00 AM

at Sollee Invitational
9:00 AM

at Sollee Invitational
9:00 AM

at Tufts Invitational
10:00 AM

at Frank Colden Invitational
10:00 AM

Alumnae
10:30 AM

#17 Dickinson
10:30 AM

#17 Dickinson
10:30 AM

Gettysburg
1:00 PM

Gettysburg
3:00 PM

#48 NYU
3:30 PM

#35 Georgetown
3:30 PM